CHAMPIONNAT EMX OPEN & EMX-2 JUNIOR – MANCHE POLONAISE : RÉSULTATS
FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX Open 1. Heat Date 20.07.2008 Venue Czluchow (Poland)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points
1 Evgeni TYLETSKY BY BFMS SUZUKI 25
2 Petr BARTOS CZ ACCR KTM 22
3 Davis LIVS LV LaMSFYamaha 20
4 Nikolay PASCHINSKIY UA FMU TM 18
5 Roman MOROZOV UA FMU Kawasaki16
6 Allan SCHEEL HANSEN DK DMU Kawasaki15
7 Olexandr PASCHINSKIY UA FMU KTM 14
8 Andriy KRYCHFALUSHII UA FMU Yamaha 13
9 Arkadiusz MANK PL PZM Yamaha 12
10 Karol KEDZIERSKI PL PZM Yamaha 11
11 Aleksandr SAZANOVETS BY BFMS Yamaha 10
12 Fabian SZYMANSKI PL PZM Honda 9
13 Vit SRANSKY CZ ACCR Honda 8
14 Kristijan TADIC SLO AMZS KTM 7
15 Jindrich HRABICA CZ ACCR Honda 6
16 Jakub MAJCHRZAK PL PZM Yamaha 5
17 Pawel WIZGIER PL PZM Yamaha 4
18 Lukasz KEDZIERSKIPL PZM Yamaha 3
Class EMX Open 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points
1 Roman MOROZOV UA FMU Kawasaki25
2 Petr BARTOS CZ ACCR KTM 22
3 Davis LIVS LV LaMSFYamaha 20
4 Nikolay PASCHINSKIY UA FMU TM 18
5 Andriy KRYCHFALUSHII UA FMU Yamaha 16
6 Arkadiusz MANK PL PZM Yamaha 15
7 Jindrich HRABICA CZ ACCR Honda 14
8 Karol KEDZIERSKI PL PZM Yamaha 13
9 Vit SRANSKY CZ ACCR Honda 12
10 Aleksandr SAZANOVETS BY BFMS Yamaha 11
11 Kristijan TADIC SLO AMZS KTM 10
12 Pawel WIZGIER PL PZM Yamaha 9
13 Fabian SZYMANSKI PL PZM Honda 8
14 Jakub MAJCHRZAK PL PZM Yamaha 7
15 Allan SCHEEL HANSEN DK DMU Kawasaki6
16 Olexandr PASCHINSKIY UA FMU KTM 5
17 Evgeni TYLETSKY BY BFMS SUZUKI 4
18 Lukasz KEDZIERSKIPL PZM Yamaha 3
Class EMX-2 Junior 1. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points
1 Niks APFELBAUMS LV LaMSFYamaha 25
2 Kevin VAN DEN HOORN NL KNMVYamaha 22
3 Davis IVANOVS LV LaMSFHonda 20
4 Milan SPICAK CZ ACCR Honda 18
5 Peter TADIC SLO AMZS KTM 16
6 Antonio Jose ORTUNO RUBIOERFME KTM 15
7 Edgars RUDITIS LV LaMSFHonda 14
8 Stijn BLOM NL KNMVKTM 13
9 Ardo KAURIT EST EMF KTM 12
10 Sander VAN HERPEN NL KNMVHonda 11
11 Maurice KLIJN NL KNMV Kawasaki10
12 Andre PARK EST EMF Suzuki 9
13 Jeffrey VISSER NL KNMVSuzuki 8
14 Mick VAN HEUGTEN NL KNMVKTM 7
15 Sander BOUWMEESTER NL KNMVHonda 6
16 Konstantin KURENNOV RUS MFR Yamaha 5
17 Ondrej BRENDL CZ ACCR KTM 4
18 Toms MACUKS LV LaMSFHonda 3
19 Lukasz BEMBENIK PL PZM KTM 2
20 Jakub PIATEK PL PZM Yamaha 1
Class EMX-2 Junior 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points
1 Ardo KAURIT EST EMF KTM 25
2 Davis IVANOVS LV LaMSFHonda 22
3 Milan SPICAK CZ ACCR Honda 20
4 Antonio Jose ORTUNO RUBIOERFME KTM 18
5 Sander VAN HERPEN NL KNMVHonda 16
6 Maurice KLIJN NL KNMV Kawasaki15
7 Niks APFELBAUMS LV LaMSFYamaha 14
8 Toms MACUKS LV LaMSFHonda 13
9 Edgars RUDITIS LV LaMSFHonda 12
10 Peter TADIC SLO AMZS KTM 11
11 Kevin VAN DEN HOORN NL KNMVYamaha 10
12 Stijn BLOM NL KNMVKTM 9
13 Jeffrey VISSER NL KNMVSuzuki 8
14 Sander BOUWMEESTER NL KNMVHonda 7
15 Lukasz BEMBENIK PL PZM KTM 6
16 Ondrej BRENDL CZ ACCR KTM 5
17 Jakub PIATEK PL PZM Yamaha 4
18 Sebastian KNOFF PL PZM Yamaha 3
19 Mick VAN HEUGTEN NL KNMVKTM 2
20 Olexiy MOLCHANOV UA FMU TM 1
Provisional rankings
MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP EMX Open Tot.
1 Petr Bartos CZ ACCR Honda 287
2 Roman MorozovUA FMU TM 233
3 Mykola PashchynskiyUAFMU KTM 205
4 Oleksandr PashchynskiyUAFMU KTM 195
5 Andriy Krychfalushyy UA FMU Yamaha 177
6 Davis LivsLV LaMSF Yamaha 168
7 Jindrich Hrabica CZ ACCR Honda 132
8 Taavi Nassar EST EMF KTM 92
9 Andriy Mahankov UA FMU KTM 86
10 Lauri Lokotar EST EMF Kawasaki 80
EMX2 Junior Tot.
1 Kristjan Ratsep ESTEMF Kawasaki 362
2 Antonio Jose Ortuno RubioE RFME KTM 263
3 Lukasz Lonka PL PZM Honda 233
4 Kevin Van den Hoorn NL KNMV Yamaha 232
5 Ardo Kaurit ESTEMF KTM 227
6 Peter TadicSLO AMZS KTM 204
7 Milan Spicak CZ ACCR Honda 204
8 Priit Ratsep ESTEMF Kawasaki186
9 Davis Ivanovs LV LaMSF Honda 185
10 Andre ParkESTEMF Suzuki151