mai
19

MOTOCROSS EUROPÉEN EN ROUMANIE : RÉSULTATS

MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZARNESTI

The Romanian track of Zarnesti hosted today the second round of the EMX-65 and EMX-85 European Championship and the third round of the MX-2 Junior European Championship. Winner of both heats in the EMX-65 class was the Bulgarian Ivan Petrov (KTM). In the first heat, the second position went to Ukrainan Valeriy Dotsenko (KTM) and third to Italian Lorenzo Ravera (KTM): In the second heat, second position went to Ravera and third to Dotsenko. In the 85 cc class, the first heat was won by Italian Ivo Ponticelli (Suzuki), followed by Italian Nicola Recchia (KTM) and Slovenian Tim Gajser (Suzuki). The second heat was won by Recchia, followed by Gajser and Czech Vaclav Kovar (KTM). Bulgarian Petar Petrov (Yamaha) won the first heat of the MX-2 Junior class followed by Belgian Jens Getteman (Suzuki) and Slovenian Alijosa Molnar (Yamaha). In the second heat, victory of Estonian Priit Ratsep (Kawasaki), second position to Molnar and third to Petrov. In the provisional rankings Ivan Petrov leads the MX-65 class with 100 points, followed by
Dotsenko with 86 points. In the MX-85 class, Nicola Recchia is the provisional leader with 72 points, closely followed by Tim Gajser with 71 points. Priit Ratsep is first in provisional rankings of the MX-2 Junior class with 119 points followed by Peter Tadic with 115 points.

Next round for all three classes will be held on the 31st of May in the track of Siauliai (Latvia).

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 65 1. Heat
Date 17.05.2009 Venue Zarnesti (Romania)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Ivan Petrov BG BMF KTM 25
2 Valeriy Dotsenko UA FMU KTM 22
3 Lorenzo Ravera I FMI KTM 20
4 Luca Poggi I FMI KTM 18
5 Hampus Kahrle S SVEMO KTM 16
6 Valentin Roglev BG BMF KTM 15
7 Gianluca Facchetti I FMI KTM 14
8 Matita Keleva HR HMS KTM 13
9 Jakub Teresak CZ ACCR KTM 12
10 Jakub Tuma CZ ACCR KTM 11
11 Michele Sanchini I FMI KTM 10
12 Nick Horsten NL KNMV KTM 9
13 Kamil Osieleniec PL PZM KTM 8
14 Mykyta Kyienko UA FMU Polini 7
15 Sirko Oleksandr UA FMU KTM 6
16 Robert-Krizthian Tompa RO FRM KTM 5
17 Jimmy Hazekamp NL KNMV KTM 4
18 Luc Hermsen NL KNMV KTM 3
19 Donny Van Wessel NL KNMV Honda 2
20 Kristers Karklins LV LaMSF KTM 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 65 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Ivan Petrov BG BMF KTM 25
2 Lorenzo Ravera I FMI KTM 22
3 Valeriy Dotsenko UA FMU KTM 20
4 Luca Poggi I FMI KTM 18
5 Michele Sanchini I FMI KTM 16
6 Jakub Teresak CZ ACCR KTM 15
7 Jakub Tuma CZ ACCR KTM 14
8 Valentin Roglev BG BMF KTM 13
9 Matita Keleva HR HMS KTM 12
10 Gianluca Facchetti I FMI KTM 11
11 Mykyta Kyienko UA FMU Polini 10
12 Nond van Kraaij NL KNMV KTM 9
13 Sirko Oleksandr UA FMU KTM 8
14 Kuts Kyrylo UA FMU KTM 7
15 Gabriel Chetnicki PL PZM KTM 6
16 Szondy Levente H MAMS KTM 5
17 Robert-Krizthian Tompa RO FRM KTM 4
18 Hampus Kahrle S SVEMO KTM 3
19 Szymon Staszkiewicz PL PZM KTM 2
20 Nick Horsten NL KNMV KTM 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 85 1. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Ivo Ponticelli I FMI Suzuki 25
2 Nicola Recchia I FMI KTM 22
3 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Suzuki 20
4 Jaap Corneth NL KNMV Honda 18
5 Vaclav Kovar CZ ACCR KTM 16
6 Seewer Jeremy CH FMS Suzuki 15
7 Samuele Bernardini I FMI KTM 14
8 Yanko Tashev BG BMF KTM 13
9 Luca Moroni I FMI KTM 12
10 Julien Lieber B FMB KTM 11
11 Tommaso Vendramini I FMI Honda 10
12 Shevki Shevkiev BG BMF Suzuki 9
13 Rostyslav Voytsitskyy UA FMU KTM 8
14 Vsevolod Brylyakov RUS MFR KTM 7
15 Simone Zecchina I FMI KTM 6
16 Lars Van Berkel NL KNMV Honda 5
17 Nigel Blomer NL MUL Honda 4
18 Matias Plessers B MUL Yamaha 3
19 Michael Ivanov BG BMF KTM 2
20 Micha-Boy De Waal NL KNMV Suzuki 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 85 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Nicola Recchia I FMI KTM 25
2 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Suzuki 22
3 Vaclav Kovar CZ ACCR KTM 20
4 Ivo Ponticelli I FMI Suzuki 18
5 Samuele Bernardini I FMI KTM 16
6 Seewer Jeremy CH FMS Suzuki 15
7 Lars Van Berkel NL KNMV Honda 14
8 Rostyslav Voytsitskyy UA FMU KTM 13
9 Jorge Zaragoza Beltran E RFME Yamaha 12
10 Yanko Tashev BG BMF KTM 11
11 Micha-Boy De Waal NL KNMV Suzuki 10
12 Shevki Shevkiev BG BMF Suzuki 9
13 Vsevolod Brylyakov RUS MFR KTM 8
14 Julien Lieber B FMB KTM 7
15 Tommaso Vendramini I FMI Honda 6
16 Simone Zecchina I FMI KTM 5
17 Matias Plessers B MUL Yamaha 4
18 Nigel Blomer NL MUL Honda 3
19 Georgi Gochev BG BMF Honda 2
20 Michael Ivanov BG BMF KTM 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX-2 Junior 1. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Petar Petrov BG BMF Yamaha 25
2 Jens Getteman B FMB Suzuki 22
3 Aljosa Molnar SLO HMS Yamaha 20
4 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 18
5 Erik Hugiecz H MAMS Yamaha 16
6 Peter Tadic SLO HMS KTM 15
7 Andriy Burenko UA FMU Suzuki 14
8 Axel Van der Sande B FMB KTM 13
9 Tom Kelly GB KNMV Suzuki 12
10 Istvan Balazs RO FRM KTM 11
11 Galish Vadim UA FMU Yamaha 10
12 Bartosz Piatek PL PZM Yamaha 9
13 Alex Nagy H MAMS Suzuki 8
14 Jakub Piatek PL PZM Yamaha 7
15 Lajos Bacescu RO FRM Yamaha 6
16 Mattia Buso I FMI KTM 5
17 Catalin Corbea RO FRM KTM 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX-2 Junior 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 25
2 Aljosa Molnar SLO HMS Yamaha 22
3 Petar Petrov BG BMF Yamaha 20
4 Peter Tadic SLO HMS KTM 18
5 Erik Hugiecz H MAMS Yamaha 16
6 Andriy Burenko UA FMU Suzuki 15
7 Alex Nagy H MAMS Suzuki 14
8 Tom Kelly GB KNMV Suzuki 13
9 Galish Vadim UA FMU Yamaha 12
10 Istvan Balazs RO FRM KTM 11
11 Mattia Buso I FMI KTM 10
12 Jakub Piatek PL PZM Yamaha 9
13 Bartosz Piatek PL PZM Yamaha 8
14 Lajos Bacescu RO FRM Yamaha 7
15 Catalin Corbea RO FRM KTM 6
16 Jens Getteman B FMB Suzuki 5
17 Axel Van der Sande B FMB KTM 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

Provisional Rankings
MX-65 European ChampionshipTotal

1 Ivan Petrov BG BMF KTM 100
2 Valeriy Dotsenko UA FMU KTM 86
3 Lorenzo Ravera I FMI KTM 74
4 Luca Poggi I FMI KTM 70
5 Valentinu Roglev BG BMF KTM 57
6 Michele Sanchini I FMI KTM 48
7 Hampus Kahrle S SVEMO KTM 45
8 Matioa Kelava HR HMS KTM 43
9 Jakyb Teresak CZ ACCR KTM 41
10 Jakub Tuma CZ ACCR KTM 40

MX-85 European Championship Total
1 Nicola Recchia I FMI KTM 72
2 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Suzuki 71
3 Vaclav Kovar CZ ACCR KTM 69
4 Samuele Bernardini I FMI KTM 63
5 Jaap Corneth NL KNMV Honda 59
6 Ivo Monticelli I FMI Suzuki 59
7 Luca Moroni I FMI KTM 41
8 Jorge Zaragoza Beltran E RFME Yamaha 40
9 Lars Van Berkel NL KNMV Honda 39
10 Tommaso Vendramini RSM FSM Honda 34

MX-2 Junior European Championship Total
1 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 119
2 Peter Tadic SLO AMZS KTM 115
3 Aliosa Molnar SLO AMZS Yamaha 106
4 Jens Getteman B FMB Suzuki 82
5 Milan Spicak CZ ACCR Kawasaki 81
6 Andriy Burenko UA FMU Yamaha 75
7 Vadym Galiiasch UA FMU KTM 58
8 Petar Petrov BG BMF Yamaha 50
9 Mattia Buso I FMI KTM 43
10 Tom Kelly L MUL Suzuki 40

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.