mai
10

MOTOCROSS EUROPÉEN – CHAMPIONNAT EMX-2 JUNIOR & EMX OPEN : RÉSULTATS DE LA MANCHE À KIEV (UKRAINE)

EMX-2 JUNIOR AND EMX-OPEN IN KIEV

The second round of the EMX-2 Junior and EMX-Open Motocross European Championships were held today in Kiev-Pyrogovo (Ukraine), under sunny weather conditions.

Czech rider Milan Spicak (Kawasaki) won both rounds of the EMX-2 Junior class, in front of the Slovenian Peter Tadic (KTM). In the first race, third position went to Estonian Priit Ratsep (Kawasaki), while in the second race third position went to Slovenian Aljosa Molnar (Yamaha).

In the EMX-Open class, first heat was won by the Ukrainian Roman Morozov (Yamaha), followed by the Croatian rider Marko Leljak (KTM) and the Czech rider Petr Bartos (Honda). In the second heat Russian Vitaly Tonkov (Yamaha) won in front of Bartos and Leljak.

The provisional rankings see in the EMX-2 Junior class the leadership of Tadic with 85 points, closely followed by Ratsep with 83 points. In the EMX-Open class Bartos is the leader with 92 points. Tonkov is in second position with 85 points.

The third event will be held on the 17th of May in Zarnesti (Romania).

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX-2 Junior 1. Heat
Date 10.05.2009 Venue Kiev (Ukraine)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Milan Spicak CZ ACCR Kawasaki 25
2 Peter Tadic SLO AMZS KTM 22
3 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 20
4 Andriy Burenko UA FMU Suzuki 18
5 Vadim Galiash UA FMU Yamaha 16
6 Aljosa Molnar SLO AMZS Yamaha 15
7 Mattia Buso I FMI KTM 14
8 Andriy Fesak UA FMU Suzuki 13
9 Vladimir Tcacenko MD FMRM Yamaha 12
10 Sergiy Levchenko UA FMU Yamaha 11
11 Stansilav Zinchenco MD FMRM Honda 10
12 Olexiy Molchanov UA FMU TM 9
13 8
14 7
15 6
16 5
17 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
EMX-2 Junior 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Milan Spicak CZ ACCR Kawasaki 25
2 Peter Tadic SLO AMZS KTM 22
3 Aljosa Molnar SLO AMZS Yamaha 20
4 Andriy Burenko UA FMU Suzuki 18
5 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 16
6 Mattia Buso I FMI KTM 15
7 Andriy Fesak UA FMU Suzuki 14
8 Vadim Galiash UA FMU Yamaha 13
9 Vladimir Tcacenko MD FMRM Yamaha 12
10 Sergiy Levchenko UA FMU Yamaha 11
11 10
12 9
13 8
14 7
15 6
16 5
17 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX Open 1. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Roman Morozov UA FMU Yamaha 25
2 Mark Leljak HR HMS KTM 22
3 Petr Bartos CZ ACCR Honda 20
4 Vitaly Tonkov RUS MFR Yamaha 18
5 Sergiy Onypchenko UA FMU Honda 16
6 Allan Scheel Hansen DK DMU KTM 15
7 Nikolay Paschinskiy UA FMU KTM 14
8 Jaka Moze SLO AMZS Suzuki 13
9 Olexandr Paschinskiy UA FMU KTM 12
10 Andriy Krychfalushii UA FMU Yamaha 11
11 Jindrich Hrabica CZ ACCR Honda 10
12 Miloslav Rozec CZ ACCR Honda 9
13 Evgeni Tyletsky BY BFMS Suzuki 8
14 Sergiy Chmel UA FMU Honda 7
15 Yuriy Naumchyk UA FMU Yamaha 6
16 Igor Lubomirskiy UA FMU Honda 5
17 Vlatcheslav Mereshko UA FMU Honda 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

FINAL RESULTS MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX Open 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Vitaly Tonkov RUS MFR Yamaha 25
2 Petr Bartos CZ ACCR Honda 22
3 Mark Leljak HR HMS KTM 20
4 Olexandr Paschinskiy UA FMU KTM 18
5 Allan Scheel Hansen DK DMU KTM 16
6 Miloslav Rozec CZ ACCR Honda 15
7 Nikolay Paschinskiy UA FMU KTM 14
8 Jaka Moze SLO AMZS Suzuki 13
9 Jindrich Hrabica CZ ACCR Honda 12
10 Sergiy Onypchenko UA FMU Honda 11
11 Evgeni Tyletsky BY BFMS Suzuki 10
12 Andriy Krychfalushii UA FMU Yamaha 9
13 Sergiy Chmel UA FMU Honda 8
14 Andriy Mahankov UA FMU KTM 7
15 Igor Lubomirskiy UA FMU Honda 6
16 Roman Morozov UA FMU Yamaha 5
17 Vlatcheslav Mereshko UA FMU Honda 4
18 Yuriy Naumchyk UA FMU Yamaha 3
19 2
20 1

Provisional Rankings MX-2 Junior European Championship Total
1 Peter Tadic SLO AMZS KTM 85
2 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 83
3 Milan Spicak CZ ACCR Kawasaki 81
4 Aliosa Molnar SLO AMZS Yamaha 66
5 Andriy Burenko UA FMU Yamaha 47
6 Vadym Galiiasch UA FMU KTM 38
7 Jens Getteman B FMB Suzuki 38
8 Mattia Buso I FMI KTM 33
9 Jesper Johnsson S SVEMO Honda 29
10 Stijn Blom NL KNMV KTM 28

MX-Open European Championship Total
1 Petr Bartros CZ ACCR Honda 92
2 Vitaly Tonkov RUS MFR Yamaha 85
3 Marko Leljak HR HMS KTM 84
4 Jaka Moze SLO AMZS Suzuki 62
5 Oleksandr Pashchynskyy UA FMU KTM 61
6 Mykola Pashchynskyy UA FMU KTM 58
7 Roman Morozov UA FMU Yamaha 50
8 Allan Scheel Hansen DK DMU KTM 49
9 Miloslav Rozec CZ ACCR Honda 46
10 Jindrich Hrabica CZ ACCR Honda 46

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.