nov
20

SX AUSTRALIEN : JAY MARMONT CHAMPION

Jay Marmont et Matt Moss sont Champions ’2011..

OPEN top 10 results – Round 5
1. Jay MARMONT – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 25
2. Tye SIMMONDS – JDR Motorex KTM: 22
3. Chris BLOSE – Hart & Huntington / Insure My Ride: 20
4. Billy MACKENZIE – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 18
5. Todd WATERS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 16
6. Dan MCCOY – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 15
7. Craig ANDERSON – Berry Sweet Lucas Oil Honda: 14
8. Lewis WOODS – Tope Gear KTM: 13
9. Ryan MARMONT – JDR Motorex KTM: 12
10. Michael PHILLIPS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 11

OPEN top 10 Championship standings
1. Jay MARMONT – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 105
2. Tye SIMMONDS – JDR Motorex KTM: 97
3. Dan MCCOY – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 87
4. Billy MACKENZIE – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 79
5. Lawson BOPPING – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 74
6. Todd WATERS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 72
7. Chris BLOSE – Hart & Huntington / Insure My Ride: 67
8. Ryan MARMONT – JDR Motorex KTM: 64
9. Daniel REARDON – JDR Motorex KTM: 55
10. Michael PHILLIPS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 50

LITES top 10 results – Round 5
1. Matt MOSS – JDR Motorex KTM: 25
2. Gavin FAITH – Carlton Dry THOR Honda: 22
3. Kirk GIBBS – Suzuki: 20
4. Luke ARBON – GYTR Rockstar Yamaha: 18
5. Luke STYKE – Serco Yamaha: 16
6. Jackson RICHARDSON – Honda: 15
7. Robbie MARSHALL – Coastal KTM: 14
8. Adam MONEA – Team 07 Axis Motorsport: 13
9. Dean FERRIS – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 12
10. Ben GEORGE – Yamaha: 11

LITES – Top 10 Championship standings
1. Matt MOSS – JDR Motorex KTM: 118
2. Gavin FAITH – Carlton Dry THOR Honda: 89
3. Luke STYKE – Serco Yamaha: 87
4. Brendan HARRISON – JDR Motorex KTM: 70
5. Luke ARBON – GYTR Rockstar Yamaha: 70
6. Adam MONEA – Team 07 Axis Motorsport: 70
7. Steven CLARKE – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 68
8. Dean FERRIS – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 64
9. Robbie MARSHALL – Coastal KTM: 61
10. Kirk GIBBS – Suzuki: 57

UNDER 19s top 10 results – Round 5
1. Geran STAPLETON – Thor Honda Smart, Breese High Performance, Dragon, 2112, BLS: 25
2. Jarrad DAVIS – Yamaha: 22
3. Sam MARTIN – 20
4. Mitch NORRIS: 18
5. Tristen CACHIA – Coastal KTM, Advanti Motorex KTM, Hart & Huntington:16
6. Sam DUNCANSON – Yamaha: 15
7. Errol WILLIS – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 14
8. Lincoln Nicol – KTM: 13
9. Ben PARRINGTON – Suzuki: 12
10. Corey LUCAS – Hart & Huntington, ONE Industries, Ringmaster, Novik, Torc 1: 11

UNDER 19s top 10 results – Championship standings
1. Errol WILLIS – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 89
2. Geran STAPLETON – Thor Honda Smart, Breese High Performance, Dragon, 2112, BLS: 75
3. Corey LUCAS – Hart & Huntington, ONE Industries, Ringmaster, Novik, Torc 1: 59
4. Sam DUNCANSON – Yamaha: 58
5. Mitch NORRIS – Yamaha: 55
6. Tristen CACHIA – Coastal KTM, Advanti Motorex KTM, Hart & Huntington: 54
7. Jarrad DAVIS – Yamaha: 52
8. Thomas Larsen MOSS – Yamaha: 48
9. Sam MARTIN – Suzuki: 47
10. Jake WILLIAMS – WPS, ECM,J-Design, Hart & Huntington: 34

Michelin Development Series top 10 results – Round 5
1. Hayden MELLROSS – Honda Junior Development Team: 25
2. Kurt WATERMAN – Honda: 22
3. Billy JACKSON – Yamaha Junior Racing: 20
4. Joel WIGHTMAN – Pro-Moto Suspension, Mudgee Honda Centre:18
5. Nathan CRAWFORD:16
6. Lenny MAGYAR: 15
7. Aaron HART – JDR Moss Institute Suzuki: 14
8. Haki WALLER – KTM: 13
9. Mitchell NICHOLS – Hotondo Homes, KTM Bairnsdale: 12
10. Jake DONAHER – Honda: 11

Michelin Development Series top 10 Championship standings
1. Billy JACKSON – Yamaha Junior Racing: 80
2. Hayden MELLROSS – Honda Junior Development Team: 79
3. Kurt WATERMAN – Honda: 72
4. Joel WIGHTMAN – Pro-Moto Suspension, Mudgee Honda Centre: 71
5. Lenny MAGYAR: 61
6. Mitchell NICHOLS – Hotondo Homes, KTM Bairnsdale: 44
7. Aaron HART – JDR Moss Institute Suzuki: 43
8. Joel DINSDALE – Yamaha Junior Racing: 40
9. Jake DONAHER – Honda: 39
10. Nathan CRAWFORD: 31

(Photos : Shayne Rice)

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.