nov
12

SUPERCROSS AUSTRALIEN – ROUND 4 : LAWSON BOPPING ET MATT MOSS

OPEN top ten results – Round 4
1. Lawson BOPPING – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 66
2. JAY MARMONT – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 63
3. Chris BLOSE – Hart & Huntington / Insure My Ride: 50
4. Todd WATERS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 50
5. Daniel REARDON – JDR Motorex KTM: 47
6. Tye SIMMONDS – JDR Motorex KTM: 47
7. Cody MACKIE – Team Axis 07 Motorsports: 44
8. Dan MCCOY – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 41
9. Billy MACKENZIE – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 40
10. Ryan MARMONT – JDR Motorex KTM: 31

OPEN Championship standings
1. Jay MARMONT – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 80
2. Tye SIMMONDS – JDR Motorex KTM: 75
3. Dan MCCOY – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 72
4. Lawson BOPPING – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 65
5. Billy MACKENZIE – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 61
6. Todd WATERS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 56
7. Daniel REARDON – JDR Motorex KTM: 55
8. Ryan MARMONT – JDR Motorex KTM: 52
9. Chris BLOSE – Hart & Huntington / Insure My Ride: 47
10. Michael PHILLIPS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 39

LITES top 10 results – Round 4
1. Matt MOSS – JDR Motorex KTM: 69
2. Dean FERRIS – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 59
3. Luke ARBON – GYTR Rockstar Yamaha: 51
4. Gavin FAITH – Carlton Dry THOR Honda: 49
5. Adam MONEA – Team 07 Axis Motorsport: 38
6. Steven CLARKE – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 38
7. Robbie MARSHALL – Coastal KTM: 37
8. Luke STYKE – Serco Yamaha: 36
9. Lucas SUTHERLAND – Suzuki: 33
10. Nicholas SUTHERLAND – Suzuki: 32

LITES – Top 10 Championship standings
1. Matt MOSS – JDR Motorex KTM: 93
2. Luke STYKE – Serco Yamaha: 71
3. Brendan HARRISON – JDR Motorex KTM: 70
4. Steven CLARKE – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 68
5. Gavin FAITH – Carlton Dry THOR Honda: 67
6. Adam MONEA – Team 07 Axis Motorsport: 57
7. Dean FERRIS – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 52
8. Luke ARBON – GYTR Rockstar Yamaha: 52
9. Robbie MARSHALL – Coastal KTM: 47
10. Kirk GIBBS – Suzuki: 37

UNDER 19s top ten results – Round 4
1. Errol WILLIS – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 25
2. Geran STAPLETON – Thor Honda Smart, Breese High Performance, Dragon, 2112, BLS: 16
3. Corey LUCAS -
4. Sam MARTIN – 22
5. Thomas Larsen MOSS – Yamaha: 20
6. Sam DUNCANSON – Yamaha: 18
7. Brayden CONSTABLE: 15
8. Jarrad DAVIS – Yamaha: 14
9. Tristen CACHIA – Coastal KTM, Advanti Motorex KTM, Hart & Huntington:13
10. Luke REARDON – KTM Motorex: 12
11. Jack MCNEICE – Kawasaki: 11

UNDER 19s top ten results – Championship standings
1. Errol WILLIS – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 75
2. Geran STAPLETON – Thor Honda Smart, Breese High Performance, Dragon, 2112, BLS: 50
3. Corey LUCAS – Hart & Huntington, ONE Industries, Ringmaster, Novik, Torc 1: 48
4. Sam DUNCANSON – Yamaha: 43
5. Thomas Larsen MOSS – Yamaha: 38
6. Tristen CACHIA – Coastal KTM, Advanti Motorex KTM, Hart & Huntington: 38
7. Mitch NORRIS: 37
8. Brayden CONSTABLE: 32
9. Jarrad DAVIS – Yamaha: 30
10. Jake WILLIAMS – WPS, ECM,J-Design, Hart & Huntington: 29

Michelin Development Series top ten results – Round 4
1. Kurt WATERMAN – Honda: 25
2. Hayden MELLROSS – Honda Junior Development Team: 22
3. Billy JACKSON – Yamaha Junior Racing:20
4. Joel WIGHTMAN – Pro-Moto Suspension, Mudgee Honda Centre:18
5. Lenny MAGYAR: 16
6. Nathan CRAWFORD:15
7. Jake DONAHER – Honda: 14
8. Aaron HART – JDR Moss Institute Suzuki: 13
9. Mitchell NICHOLS – Hotondo Homes, KTM Bairnsdale: 12
10. Miles STANLEY – Suzuki: 11

Michelin Development Series top ten Championship standings
1. Billy JACKSON – Yamaha Junior Racing: 60
2. Hayden MELLROSS – Honda Junior Development Team: 54
3. Joel WIGHTMAN – Pro-Moto Suspension, Mudgee Honda Centre: 53
4. Kurt WATERMAN – Honda: 50
5. Lenny MAGYAR: 46
6. Joel DINSDALE – Yamaha Junior Racing: 40
7. Mitchell NICHOLS – Hotondo Homes, KTM Bairnsdale: 32
8. Aaron HART – JDR Moss Institute Suzuki: 29
9. Jake DONAHER – Honda: 28
10. Jordan NOLES – Honda: 26

(Photos : Credit Shayne Rice)

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.