nov
05

SUPERCROSS AUSTRALIEN – 3 ÈME ROUND : LES RÉSULTATS

OPEN top ten results – Round 3
1. JAY MARMONT – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 25
2. Lawson BOPPING – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 22
3. Tye SIMMONDS – JDR Motorex KTM: 20
4. Dan MCCOY – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 18
5. Cody MACKIE – Team Axis 07 Motorsports: 16
6. Billy MACKENZIE – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 15
7. Craig ANDERSON – Berry Sweet Lucas Oil Honda Racing: 14
8. Jake MOSS – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 13
9. Chris BLOSE – Hart & Huntington / Insure My Ride: 12
10. Ryan MARMONT – JDR Motorex KTM: 11

OPEN Championship standings
1. Tye SIMMONDS – JDR Motorex KTM: 60
2. Dan MCCOY – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 59
3. Jay MARMONT – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 58
4. Billy MACKENZIE – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 49
5. Ryan MARMONT – JDR Motorex KTM: 41
6. Lawson BOPPING – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 40
7. Daniel REARDON – JDR Motorex KTM: 39
8. Todd WATERS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 38
9. Jake MOSS – CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 35
10. Michael PHILLIPS – Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing: 29

LITES top 10 results – Round 3
1. Brendan HARRISON – JDR Motorex KTM: 25
2. Gavin FAITH – Carlton Dry THOR Honda: 22
3. Luke STYKE – Serco Yamaha: 20
4. Matt MOSS – JDR Motorex KTM: 18
5. Steven CLARKE – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 16
6. Robbie MARSHALL – Coastal KTM: 15
7. Dean FERRIS – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 14
8. Adam MONEA – Team 07 Axis Motorsport: 13
9. Luke ARBON – GYTR Rockstar Yamaha – 12
10. Lucas SUTHERLAND – Suzuki: 11

LITES – Top 10 Championship standings
1. Matt MOSS – JDR Motorex KTM: 68
2. Brendan HARRISON – JDR Motorex KTM: 65
3. Luke STYKE – Serco Yamaha: 58
4. Steven CLARKE – Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki: 53
5. Gavin FAITH – Carlton Dry THOR Honda: 49
6. Adam MONEA – Team 07 Axis Motorsport: 41
7. Robbie MARSHALL – Coastal KTM: 33
8. Casey TURNER – Suzuki: 33
9. Luke ARBON – GYTR Rockstar Yamaha: 32
10. Dean FERRIS – Monster Energy Kawasaki: 30

UNDER 19s top ten results – Round 3
1. Errol WILLIS – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 25
2. Mitch NORRIS: 22
3. Corey LUCAS – Hart & Huntington, ONE Industries, Ringmaster, Novik, Torc 1: 20
4. Geran STAPLETON – Thor Honda Smart, Breese High Performance, Dragon, 2112, BLS: 18
5. Sam DUNCANSON – Yamaha: 16
6. Brayden CONSTABLE: 15
7. Thomas Larsen MOSS: 14
8. Jack MCNEICE – Kawasaki: 13
9. Tristen CACHIA – Coastal KTM, Advanti Motorex KTM, Hart & Huntington:12
10. Jake VELLA: 11

UNDER 19s top ten results – Championship standings
1. Errol WILLIS – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 50
2. Corey LUCAS – Hart & Huntington, ONE Industries, Ringmaster, Novik, Torc 1: 38
3. Geran STAPLETON – Thor Honda Smart, Breese High Performance, Dragon, 2112, BLS: 34
4. Mitch NORRIS: 29
5. Sam DUNCANSON – Yamaha: 25
6. Tristen CACHIA – Coastal KTM, Advanti Motorex KTM, Hart & Huntington: 25
7. Joey SAVAGTY – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 22
8. Jake WILLIAMS – WPS, ECM,J-Design, Hart & Huntington: 22
9. Jake VELLA: 21
10. Matthew PHILLIPS – Ballards Offroad Yamaha: 20

Michelin Development Series top ten results – Round 3
1. Joel DINSDALE – Yamaha Junior Racing: 25
2. Hayden MELLROSS – Honda Junior Development Team: 22
3. Kurt WATERMAN – Honda: 20
4. Billy JACKSON – Yamaha Junior Racing:18
5. Lenny MAGYAR: 16
6. Joel WIGHTMAN – Pro-Moto Suspension, Mudgee Honda Centre:15
7. Jake DONAHER – Honda: 14
8. Nathan DENNY – Wodonga KTM: 13
9. Aaron HART – JDR Moss Institute Suzuki: 12
10. Mitchell NICHOLS – Hotondo Homes, KTM Bairnsdale: 11

Michelin Development Series top ten Championship standings
1. Joel DINSDALE – Yamaha Junior Racing: 40
2. Billy JACKSON – Yamaha Junior Racing: 40
3. Joel WIGHTMAN – Pro-Moto Suspension, Mudgee Honda Centre: 35
4. Hayden MELLROSS – Honda Junior Development Team: 32
5. Lenny MAGYAR: 30
6. Jordan NOLES – Honda: 26
7. Blake BLACKWELL – Blackwell Bros Excavation,City Coast MC: 25
8. Kurt WATERMAN – Honda: 25
9. Nathan DENNY – Wodonga KTM: 24
10. Mitchell NICHOLS – Hotondo Homes, KTM Bairnsdale: 20

(Photos : Shayne Rice)

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.