août
08

MOTOCROSS EUROPÉEN (UEM) : RÉSULTATS DU WEEK-END

RUSSIAN ROUND OF THE EMX OPEN EC

The 6th round of the EMX Open Motocross European Championship was held today in sunny and hot conditions in Nelidovo, Russia. The first race was won by the Russian rider Alexander IVANUTIN, who has been chased by the Championship leader Petr BARTOS and 3rd position was taken by Ukrainian star Mykola PASHCHYNSKIY.

In Race 2 the winner was Toms MACUKS from Latvia, who he took an early lead and no one matched him. Second position to Alexander IVANUTIN and third to Dmitry PARSHIN.

Next round will be held on the 21st of August in Karasov Breg (Croatia)

MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX Open 1. Heat
Date 07.08.2011 Venue : Nelidovo (Russia)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Saso Kragelj SLO AMZS Yamaha 25
2 Petr Bartos CZE ACCR KTM 22
3 Nenad Sipek CRO HMS Yamaha 20
4 Mykola Paschchynskyy UKR FMU KTM 18
5 Peter Irt SLO AMZS Suzuki 16
6 Evgeni Tyletski BLR BFMS KTM 15
7 David Cadek CZE ACCR KTM 14
8 Niks Apfelbaums LAT LaMSF Honda 13
9 Roman Morozov UKR FMU Kawasaki 12
10 Ramon Brucart Sanchez ESP RFME Yamaha 11
11 Michal Gregor CZE ACCR Honda 10
12 Theo Urbas SLO AMZS Kawasaki 9
13 Vitaly Gusev RUS MFR KTM 8
14 Evgeny Zemskov RUS MFR Honda 7
15 Erik Slavec SLO AMZS KTM 6
16 Dejan Zver SLO AMZS Kawasaki 5
17 Hrvoje Karas CRO HMS Yamaha 4
18 Marko Tumbri CRO HMS Yamaha 3
19 Matej Zvan SLO AMZS Suzuki 2
20 Igor Pancar SLO AMZS Yamaha 1

FINAL RESULTS
MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX Open 1. Heat
Date 07.08.2011 Venue : Nelidovo (Russia)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Petr Bartos CZE ACCR KTM 25
2 Saso Kragelj SLO AMZS Yamaha 22
3 Mykola Paschchynskyy UKR FMU KTM 20
4 Evgeni Tyletski BLR BFMS KTM 18
5 Nenad Sipek CRO HMS Yamaha 16
6 Peter Irt SLO AMZS Suzuki 15
7 Erik Slavec SLO AMZS KTM 14
8 Theo Urbas SLO AMZS Kawasaki 13
9 Michal Gregor CZE ACCR Honda 12
10 Roman Morozov UKR FMU Kawasaki 11
11 Marko Tumbri CRO HMS Yamaha 10
12 Danijel Bozic CRO HMS KTM 9
13 Ramon Brucart Sanchez ESP RFME Yamaha 8
14 David Cadek CZE ACCR KTM 7
15 Vitaly Gusev RUS MFR KTM 6
16 Matej Jaros CRO HMS Kawasaki 5
17 Dejan Zver SLO AMZS Kawasaki 4
18 Hrvoje Karas CRO HMS Yamaha 3
19 Matej Zvan SLO AMZS Suzuki 2
20 Niks Apfelbaums LAT LaMSF Honda 1

Provisional rankings
1 Petr Bartos CZE ACCR KTM 268
2 Evgeni Tyletski BLR BFMS KTM 250
3 Mykola Pashchynskyy UKR FMU KTM 193
4 Nenad Sipek CRO HMS Yamaha 175
5 Vitaly Gusev RUS MFR Honda 140

EMX 65 CC. AND 85 CC. IN LA CAPELLE MARIVAL

The 6th round of the EMX 65 and the 10th round of the EMX 85 European Championship were held today in La Capelle Marival (France).

In the 65 cc class victory of Spanish Jorge Prado garcia (KTM) in the first heat and of Italian Gianluca Facchetti (KTM). In the 85 cc class the winners were French Thomas Do (KTM) in the first heat and French David Herbreteau (KTM) in the second heat.

In the provisional rankings the leadership goes to Jorge Prado Garcia in the 65 cc with 249 points in front of Italian Riccardo Lauretti with 221 points. While in the 85 cc class the leader is Ukrainian Rostyslav Voytsyckyy with 362 points in front of Spanish Jorge Zaragoza beltran
with 344 points.

The last round of the EMX 65 cc. EMX 85 cc. will be held on the 4th of September in Sevlievo (Bulgaria).

FINAL RESULTS
MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 65 1. Heat
Date 07.08.2011 Venue: La Capelle Marival (France)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Jorge Prado Garcia ESP RFME KTM 25
2 Gianluca Facchetti ITA FMI KTM 22
3 Roan Van de Moodijk NED KNMV KTM 20
4 Riccardo Lauretti ITA FMI KTM 18
5 Tamur Talviku EST EMF 16
6 Patryk Zdunek POL PZM KTM 15
7 Robert Krisztian Tompa ROU FRM KTM 14
8 Jakub Teresak CZE ACCR KTM 13
9 Danne Karlsson SWE SVEMO KTM 12
10 Oliver Mahr AUS FMS KTM 11
11 Dominik Olszowy POL PZM KTM 10
12 Kirill Gavrilov RUS MFR KTM 9
13 Cesare Cantele ITA FMI KTM 8
14 Bo De Clercq BEL FMB KTM 7
15 Jorn Zoetekouw NED KNMV KTM 6
16 Arnas Milevicius LTU LMSF Kawasaki 5
17 Tim-Rene Neumann GER DMSB KTM 4
18 Arwid Makinen SWE SVEMO 3
19 Damien Bergevoet NED KNMV KTM 2
20 Shana Van der Vlist NED KNMV Suzuki 1

FINAL RESULTS
MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 65 2. Heat
Date 07.08.2011 Venue: La Capelle Marival (France)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Gianluca Facchetti ITA FMI KTM 25
2 Roan Van de moosdijk NED KNMV KTM 22
3 Tamur Talviku ESP EMF 20
4 Robert Kristztian Tompa ROU FRM KTM 18
5 Jakub Teresak CZE ACCR KTM 16
6 Tom Vialle FRA FFM KTM 15
7 Riccardo Lauretti ITA FMI KTM 14
8 Dominik Olszowy POL PZM KTM 13
9 Danne Karlsson SWE SVEMO KTM 12
10 Gabriele Oteri ITA FMI KTM 11
11 Patryk Zdunek POL PZM KTM 10
12 Cesare Cantele ITA FMI KTM 9
13 Tim-Rene Neumann GER DMSB KTM 8
14 Oliver Mahr AUS FMS KTM 7
15 Matteo Puccinelli ITA FMI KTM 6
16 Kirill Gavrilov RUS MFR KTM 5
17 Arwid Makinen SWE SVEMO 4
18 Damian Bergevoet NED KNMV KTM 3
19 Mykola Moskaluk UKR FMU KTM 2
20 Ravio Dankers NED KNMV KTM 1

FINAL RESULTS
MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 85 1. Heat
Date 07.08.2011 Venue: La Capelle Marival (France)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Thomas Do FRA FFM KTM 25
2 Alexis Verrhaeghe FRA FFM Kawasaki 22
3 David Herbreteau FRA FFM KTM 20
4 Rostyslav Voytsytskiy UKR FMU KTM 18
5 Freek Van der List NED KNMV Suzuki 16
6 Brian Hsu GER FMI 15
7 Lucas Imbert FRA FFM KTM 14
8 Jordi Van Nobelen NED KNMV KTM 13
9 Alessandro Lentini ITA FMI KTM 12
10 Jorge Maricato POR FMP KTM 11
11 Dan Houzet FRA FFM KTM 10
12 Volodymyr Tarasov UKR FMU KTM 9
13 Lorenzo Ravera ITA FMI KTM 8
14 Corentin Perolari FRA FFM KTM 7
15 Joel Van Mechelen NED KNMV KTM 6
16 Valeriy Dotsenko UKR FMU KTM 5
17 Erik Appleguist SWE SVEMO Yamaha 4
18 Appy Robben NED KNMV Suzuki 3
19 Rene de jong NED KNMV KTM 2
20 Nil Pons ESP RFME Yamaha 1

FINAL RESULTS
MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 85 2. Heat
Date 07.08.2011 Venue: La Capelle Marival (France)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 David Herbreteau FRA FFM KTM 25
2 Dan Houzet FRA FFM KTM 22
3 Thomas Do FRA FFM KTM 20
4 Rostyslav Voytsytskiy UKR FMU KTM 18
5 Corentin Perolari FRA FFM KTM 16
6 Alexis Verhaeghe FRA FFM Kawasaki 15
7 Lucas Imbert FRA FFM KTM 14
8 Freek Van der Vlist NED KNMV Suzuki 13
9 Erik Appelguist SWE SVEMO Yamaha 12
10 Brian Hsu GER FMI 11
11 Valeriy Dotsenko UKR FMU KTM 10
12 Volodymyr Tarasov UKR FMU KTM 9
13 Jorge Zaragoza Beltran ESP RFME Suzuki 8
14 Luca Poggi ITA FMI KTM 7
15 Max Engelen NED KNMV KTM 6
16 Rene De Jong NED KNMV KTM 5
17 Joel Van Mechelen NED KNMV KTM 4
18 Jordi Van Nobelen NED KNMV KTM 3
19 Jorge Maricato POR FMP KTM 2
20 Alessandro Lentini ITA FMI KTM 1

Provisional rankings
EMX 65

1 Jorge Prado Garcia ESP RFME KTM 249
2 Riccardo Lauretti ITA FMI KTM 221
3 Tamur Talviku EST EMF KTM 207
4 Jan Jakobson EST EMF KTM 179
5 Danne Karlsson SWE SVEMO KTM 163

EMX 85
1 Rostyslav Voytsyckyy UKR FMU KTM 362
2 Jorge Zaragoza Beltran ESP RFME Suzuki 344
3 Arminas Jasikonis LTU LMSF KTM 287
4 Davy Pootjes NED KNMV KTM 227
5 Volodymyr Tarasov UKR FMU KTM 219

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.