juin
30

EMX 65, EMX 85 ET EMX 2 JUNIOR À VALKENSWAARD

EMX 65, EMX 85 AND EMX 2 JUNIOR IN VALKENSWAARD
Victory by Ivan Petrov (KTM) and Mike van Kasteren (KTM) in the two heats of the EMX 65 Motocross European Championship, which was held today in the Dutch track of Valkenswaard.

In the class EMX 85 Tim Gajser (Suzuki) and Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) won respectively the two heats..

Winners of the EMX2 Junior class were Glen Coldenhoff (Suzuki) and Jeffrey Herlings (KTM).

The provisional rankings see the leadership of Ivan Petrov in the EMX 65 class, Tim Gajser in the EMX 85 class and Pritt Ratsep in the EMX 2 Junior class.

Next round of all the three classes will be held on the 5th of July in Bielstein (Germany).

MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class EMX 65 1. Heat
Date 28.06.2009 Venue Valkenswaard (The Netherlands)
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Ivan Petrov BG BMF KTM 25
2 Mike van Kasteren NL KNMV KTM 22
3 Valeriy Dotsenko UA FMU KTM 20
4 Lorenzo Ravera I FMI KTM 18
5 Kim Savaste FIN SML KTM 16
6 Kevin Kieft NL KNMV KTM 15
7 Luca Poggi I FMI KTM 14
8 Noud van Kraay NL KNMV KTM 13
9 Donny van Wessel NL KNMV KTM 12
10 Erik Englund S SVEMO KTM 11
11 Garcia Ruben Fernandez E RFME Kawasaki 10
12 Matija Kelava HR HMS KTM 9
13 Dovydas Karka LT LMSF Kawasaki 8
14 Luc Hermsen NL KNMV KTM 7
15 Gabriel Chetnicki PL PZM KTM 6
16 Jorn Aerts NL KNMV KTM 5
17 Jakub Teresak CZ ACCR KTM 4
18 Hampus Kahrle S SVEMO KTM 3
19 Kamil Osieleniec PL PZM KTM 2
20 Gianluca Facchetti I FMI KTM 1

Class EMX 65 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Mike van Kasteren NL KNMV KTM 25
2 Valeriy Dotsenko UA FMU KTM 22
3 Lorenzo Ravera I FMI KTM 20
4 Ivan Petrov BG BMF KTM 18
5 Dmitry Uritskiy RUS MFR KTM 16
6 Luca Poggi I FMI KTM 15
7 Erik Englund S SVEMO KTM 14
8 Kevin Kieft NL KNMV KTM 13
9 Kim Savaste FIN SML KTM 12
10 Hampus Kahrle S SVEMO KTM 11
11 Luc Hermsen NL KNMV KTM 10
12 Dovydas Karka LT LMSF Kawasaki 9
13 Nick Horsten NL KNMV KTM 8
14 Matija Kelava HR HMS KTM 7
15 Gianluca Facchetti I FMI KTM 6
16 Noud van Kraay NL KNMV KTM 5
17 Donny van Wessel NL KNMV KTM 4
18 Hendrik Talviku EST EMF KTM 3
19 Jorn Aerts NL KNMV KTM 2
20 Garcia Ruben Fernandez E RFME Kawasaki 1

Class EMX 85 1. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Tim GAJSER SLO AMZS SUZUKI 25
2 Brian BOGERS NL KNMV KTM 22
3 Dylan FERRANDIS F FFM YAMAHA 20
4 Brent van DONINCK B FMB KTM 18
5 Samuele BERNARDINI I FMI KTM 16
6 Lars van BERKEL NL KNMV HONDA 15
7 Ben WATSON UK ACU HONDA 14
8 Sunny THOMPSON UK ACU HONDA 13
9 Damon GRAULUS B FMB KTM 12
10 Freek van der VLIST NL LAMSF SUZUKI 11
11 Micha-Boy de WAAL NL KNMV SUZUKI 10
12 Jaap CORNETH NL KNMV HONDA 9
13 Ryan HOUGHTON UK ACU KTM 8
14 Pontus JOHNSSON S SVEMO HONDA 7
15 Mathias PLESSERS B FMB YAMAHA 6
16 Riccardo BABBINI I FMI HONDA 5
17 Vaclav KOVAR CZ ACCR KTM 4
18 Nigel BLOMER NL MUL HONDA 3
19 Luke NORRIS UK ACU HONDA 2
20 Simone ZECCHINA I FMI KTM 1

Class EMX 85 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Dylan FERRANDIS F FFM YAMAHA 25
2 Brian BOGERS NL KNMV KTM 22
3 Brent van DONINCK B FMB KTM 20
4 Nathan WATSON UK ACU HONDA 18
5 Lars van BERKEL NL KNMV HONDA 16
6 Tim GAJSER SLO AMZS SUZUKI 15
7 Luca NIJENHUIS NL KNMV SUZUKI 14
8 Micha-Boy de WAAL NL KNMV SUZUKI 13
9 Sunny THOMPSON UK ACU HONDA 12
10 Riccardo BABBINI I FMI HONDA 11
11 Ryan HOUGHTON UK ACU KTM 10
12 Vaclav KOVAR CZ ACCR KTM 9
13 Pontus JOHNSSON S SVEMO HONDA 8
14 Freek van der VLIST NL LAMSF SUZUKI 7
15 Nicola RECCHIA I FMI KTM 6
16 Nigel BLOMER NL MUL HONDA 5
17 Simone ZECCHINA I FMI KTM 4
18 Mathias PLESSERS B FMB YAMAHA 3
19 Luca MORONI I FMI KTM 2
20 Jeremy SEEWER CH FMS SUZUKI 1

Class EMX 2 Junior 1. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Glenn COLDENHOFF NL KNMV SUZUKI 25
2 Jeffrey HERLINGS NL KNMV KTM 22
3 Donny BASTENMEIJER NL KNMV KTM 20
4 Mike van den BOGAERT NL KNMV KTM 18
5 Eric LEYTENS NL KNMV KTM 16
6 Kevin van den HOORN NL KNMV KTM 15
7 Pritt RATSEP EST EMF KAWASAKI 14
8 Michael van WEZEL NL KNMV SUZUKI 13
9 Lukasz LONKA PL PZM HONDA 12
10 Petar PETROV BG BMF YAMAHA 11
11 Sander van HERPEN NL MUL HONDA 10
12 Stijn BLOM NL KNMV KTM 9
13 Peter TADIC SLO AMZS KTM 8
14 Roberts JUSTS LV LAMSF YAMAHA 7
15 Tom van IPEREN NL KNMV YAMAHA 6
16 Josh WATERMAN GB ACU KTM 5
17 Marcus Lee SOPER GB ACCRKNMV HONDA 4
18 Sander BOUWMEESTER NL KNMV HONDA 3
19 Wietse BRACKMAN B FMB KTM 2
20 Niklas RATHS D DMSB KTM 1

Class EMX 2 Junior 2. Heat
Pos. First Name and Name Nationality FMN Machine Points

1 Jeffrey HERLINGS NL KNMV KTM 25
2 Donny BASTENMEIJER NL KNMV KTM 22
3 EricLEYTENS NL KNMV KTM 20
4 PetarPETROV BG BMF YAMAHA 18
5 Lukasz LONKA PL PZM HONDA 16
6 Glenn COLDENHOFF NL KNMV SUZUKI 15
7 Pritt RATSEP EST EMF KAWASAKI 14
8 Kevin van den HOORN NL KNMV KTM 13
9 Michael van WEZEL NL KNMV SUZUKI 12
10 Sander van HERPEN NL MUL HONDA 11
11 Josh WATERMAN GB ACU KTM 10
12 Sijn BLOM NL KNMV KTM 9
13 Mike van den BOGAERT NL KNMV KTM 8
14 Teemu LEHTINEN FIN SML YAMAHA 7
15 Jesper JONSSON S SVEMO HONDA 6
16 Aljosa MOLNAR SLO AMZS YAMAHA 5
17 Sander BOUWMEESTER NL KNMV HONDA 4
18 Dimitri van de SANDEN B FMB HONDA 3
19 Michael KAUSSEN D DMSB KTM 2
20 Wetse BRACKMAN B FMB KTM 1

Provisional rankings
EMX 65

1 Ivan Petrov BG BMF KTM 193
2 Valeriy Dotsenko UA FMU KTM 164
3 Lorenzo Ravera I FMI KTM 152
4 Luca Poggi I FMI KTM 139
5 Hampus Kahrle S SVEMO KTM 78

EMX 85
1 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Suzuki 191
2 Lars Van Berkel NL KNMV Honda 162
3 Samuele Bernardini I FMI KTM 155
4 Nicola Recchia I FMI KTM 148
5 Micha-Boy De Waal NL KNMV Suzuki 109

EMX 2 Junior
1 Priit Ratsep EST EMF Kawasaki 224
2 Peter Tadic SLO AMZS KTM 180
3 Milan Spicak CZ ACCR Kawasaki 138
4 Aliosa Molnar SLO AMZS Yamaha 135
5 Kevin Van den Hoorn NL KNMV KTM 103

A voir aussi :

Le commentaires sont fermés.